Your cart

What's in our products?


Grapefruit Essential Oil
 
It has a fresh, sweet citrus aroma extracted from the peel t is energizing. It's uplifting, cleansing and clearing, also toning to the skin. Grapefruit essential oil is also is used in used personal-care products to reduce stress, promote detox, stimulate circulation, increase energy, enhance mood, and improve digestion.

Dead Sea Salt

Sea salt scrubs are a wonderful way to cleanse, polish and heal the skin naturally. The Dead Sea is popular with tourists from all over the world for its reputed therapeutic effects. The famous high-mineral content of Dead Sea Salt is known to treat, detoxify, and cleanse for healthier skin.

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is made from cocoa bean. It is rich in vitamins A, C and E and essential minerals, this soothing emollient is known to moisturize skin, helping it withstand the elements.

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil - Coconut Oil is one of the most common raw material used in the soap and toiletry industry and it comes from the seeds of Cocos Nucifera. Coconut Oil nourishes the skin keeping it soft and incredibly smooth. It prevents dry chapped skin, premature aging and wrinkling. Coconut oil is light and not greasy. It leaves you skin with a radiant, youthful and glowing sheen. Coconut oil will not clog pores and it absorbs readily into the skin so it works very well as a carrier oil for dry, itchy or sensitive skin.

 

Goat's Milk

Goat's milk is a natural anti-inflammatory, full of vitamins and highly nourishing to the skin. The lactic acid in goat’s milk helps to break down skin cells, aiding the natural process through which we continually shed old cells as new ones are formed. Goat’s milk is also rich in vitamins and nutrients important to healthy skin, including zinc, alpha hydroxy acid and amino acid, as well as vitamins A, B, C and E. The pH balance of the fatty acids found in goat’s milk is very similar to the pH levels found in the human body, making it easy for these beneficial nutrients and moisturizers to be absorbed into the skin.

Honey

Honey has a very high content of natural minerals, amino acids and vitamins which help in keeping skin healthy, soft and supple. Honey has natural anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Honey can help treat minor acne by attacking the bacteria that cause the outbreaks while moisturizing the skin to aid rejuvenation. Even Cleopatra knew about the skincare benefits of honey! She used to bathe herself in milk and honey!

Shea Butter

Shea butter is an off- white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. What makes Shea butter an extraordinary skin care and an amazing body healer is its richness in precious constituents, which include unsaturated fats with a large proportion of "unsaponifiables" components, essential fatty acids, phytosterols, vitamin E and D, provitamin A and allantoin. All these are natural and make Shea butter a superfood for your skin.

Glycerine

Glycerine is a clear, viscous liquid, which dissolves completely in water. It occurs widely in nature, and was traditionally obtained from animal fat or tallow as a by-product of soap making. Glycerin is thought to be a humectant, which means that it can attract moisture. Due to this quality, glycerin soaps attract moisture to your skin and keep it locked in. This provides your skin constant hydration. Unlike some soaps that dry your skin out and make it feel tight and even flaky, glycerin soap keeps your skin feeling more hydrated for several hours after you use it. Using glycerin soap on a regular basis can help your skin become softer and suppler.

 

Vitamin E

«Vitamin of a youth», a powerful natural antioxidant. Protects cells from free radicals, stimulates blood circulation, strengthens a metabolism, keeps a moisture in the top layer of the skin, owing to what it has fresh complexion and elastic.

Benzyl Alcohol

Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure.

Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants. 

Limonene

Limonene is a colourless liquid hydrocarbon classified as a cyclic terpene.

Sodium Bicarbonate

Component of the mineral natron and is found dissolved in many mineral springs.

Citric Acid

Citric acid is a weak organic acid. It is a natural preservative/conservative which occurs naturally in citrus fruits. 

Stearic Acid

Stearic acid is one of many fatty acids that occur naturally in various plants and animal derivatives. It's found in such products as animal tallow, cocoa butter and vegetable fats. When it's used in cosmetic products, stearic acid primarily fulfills the role of a thickener or hardener. Stearic acid is the substance that helps your bar of soap retain its shape.

Tetrasodium Etidronate

Tetrasodium EDTA is a water-soluble ingredient used as a chelating agent in cosmetics and personal care products because of its ability to sequester metal ions and allow them to remain in formulas but lose their ability to react with other ingredients. This ability allows it to not only soften water, but preserve formulas as well by improving its stability when it is exposed to air and prevent microbial growth.